Airport Name : Eldorado Intl

Other Name : Bogota Eldorado

ICAO : SKBO

IATA : BOG

FAA :

Latitude : 4.701594

Longitude : -74.146947

Country : Colombia

Local Date and Time : 24 Sep 2020 07:04

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF SKBO 241030Z 2412/2512 05005KT 9999 FEW017 SCT070 BECMG 2414/2416 14011KT PROB40 TEMPO 2419/2422 DZ SCT017TCU BKN080 BECMG 2502/2504 VRB02KT TX20/2418Z TN09/2511Z

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

SKBO 241200Z 02004KT 9999 BKN020 13/10 A3040 NOSIG

SKBO 241100Z 05006KT 9999 FEW023 SCT070 11/09 A3038 NOSIG

SKBO 241030Z 04005KT 9999 SCT023 SCT070 12/09 A3038 NOSIG

SKBO 241000Z 02004KT 9999 FEW023 BKN070 12/09 A3038 NOSIG

SKBO 240900Z 02005KT 9999 FEW023 BKN070 11/09 A3036 NOSIG

To Charter a Jet Click here.