Airport Name : Eppley Afld

Other Name : Omaha

ICAO : KOMA

IATA : OMA

FAA : OMA

Latitude : 41.303167

Longitude : -95.894069

Country : United States

Local Date and Time : 30 May 2024 02:21

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

KOMA 300520Z 3006/3106 13011KT P6SM FEW180 FM301500 15012G20KT P6SM FEW080 BKN100 FM301800 16014G22KT P6SM -SHRA SCT050 OVC080 FM310000 16008KT P6SM -SHRA OVC050

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

KOMA 300652Z 14012KT 10SM BKN250 18/09 A3007 RMK AO2 SLP177 T01830089

KOMA 300552Z 14012KT 10SM BKN250 19/09 A3009 RMK AO2 SLP184 T01890094 10256 20189 402610100 51011

KOMA 300452Z 14012KT 10SM SCT180 19/10 A3008 RMK AO2 SLP181 T01940100

KOMA 300352Z 12011KT 10SM FEW180 21/10 A3008 RMK AO2 SLP179 T02110100