Airport Name : Esenboga

Other Name : Ankara Esenboga

ICAO : LTAC

IATA : ESB

FAA :

Latitude : 40.128082

Longitude : 32.995083

Country : Turkey

Local Date and Time : 09 Mar 2021 03:50

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF LTAC 082240Z 0900/0924 VRB02KT CAVOK BECMG 0906/0908 SCT040

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

LTAC 090020Z 02003KT CAVOK M05/M08 Q1015 NOSIG RMK RWY21L 36003KT RWY03L 02001KT RWY21R 03002KT

LTAC 082350Z 33003KT 300V360 CAVOK M06/M08 Q1015 NOSIG RMK RWY21L 32004KT RWY03L 33002KT RWY21R 33003KT

LTAC 082320Z VRB01KT CAVOK M04/M08 Q1015 NOSIG RMK RWY21L 12003KT 070V150 RWY03L 00000KT RWY21R 00000KT

LTAC 082250Z 00000KT CAVOK M04/M08 Q1015 NOSIG RMK RWY21L 08004KT RWY03L 06002KT RWY21R 09003KT

LTAC 082220Z 07002KT CAVOK M03/M07 Q1014 NOSIG RMK RWY21L 02003KT 010V070 RWY03L 06002KT RWY21R 03004KT

LTAC 082150Z VRB02KT CAVOK M04/M07 Q1014 NOSIG RMK RWY21L 35004KT RWY03L 36002KT RWY21R 01004KT

LTAC 082120Z 01003KT CAVOK M03/M07 Q1014 NOSIG RMK RWY21L 34002KT RWY03L 03002KT RWY21R 36004KT

To Charter a Jet Click here.