Airport Name : Falconara

Other Name : Ancona

ICAO : LIPY

IATA : AOI

FAA :

Latitude : 43.616342

Longitude : 13.362319

Country : Italy

Local Date and Time : 18 Jul 2024 19:46

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF LIPY 181700Z 1818/1918 VRB05KT CAVOK BECMG 1907/1909 35012KT BECMG 1916/1918 VRB05KT

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

LIPY 181720Z 34005KT CAVOK 31/21 Q1016

LIPY 181650Z 33005KT 280V020 CAVOK 31/22 Q1015

LIPY 181620Z 35006KT 310V020 CAVOK 31/21 Q1015

LIPY 181550Z 35006KT 320V020 CAVOK 31/21 Q1015

LIPY 181520Z 36006KT 310V070 CAVOK 31/22 Q1015

LIPY 181450Z 02007KT CAVOK 31/22 Q1015

LIPY 181420Z 04009KT 010V070 CAVOK 31/22 Q1015

LIPY 181350Z 04008KT 360V100 CAVOK 31/23 Q1016