Airport Name : Faleolo Intl

Other Name : Apia

ICAO : NSFA

IATA : APW

FAA :

Latitude : -13.829969

Longitude : -172.008336

Country : Samoa

Local Date and Time : 19 Jul 2024 06:40

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF NSFA 181704Z 1818/1918 12009KT 9999 FEW026

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

NSFA 181700Z 11006KT 9999 SCT022 24/21 Q1014

NSFA 181600Z 13005KT 9999 SCT024 22/21 Q1014

NSFA 181500Z 13004KT 9999 FEW030 23/22 Q1013

NSFA 181400Z 16003KT 9999 FEW030KT 22/22 Q1013