Airport Name : Flesland

Other Name : Bergen Flesland

ICAO : ENBR

IATA : BGO

FAA :

Latitude : 60.293386

Longitude : 5.218142

Country : Norway

Local Date and Time : 19 Jul 2024 01:09

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF ENBR 181700Z 1818/1918 23007KT 9999 FEW040 BKN060 BECMG 1906/1908 17010KT

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

ENBR 182250Z 12004KT 9999 FEW048 BKN100 15/12 Q1020 RMK WIND 1200FT 14015KT

ENBR 182220Z 12005KT CAVOK 16/12 Q1020 RMK WIND 1200FT 14015KT

ENBR 182150Z 12005KT CAVOK 16/12 Q1020 RMK WIND 1200FT 14014KT

ENBR 182120Z 13004KT CAVOK 15/13 Q1020 RMK WIND 1200FT 14013KT

ENBR 182050Z 12004KT CAVOK 16/12 Q1020 RMK WIND 1200FT 14011KT

ENBR 182020Z 13004KT CAVOK 16/13 Q1020 RMK WIND 1200FT 14011KT

ENBR 181950Z 14004KT 120V180 CAVOK 16/12 Q1020 RMK WIND 1200FT 15009KT

ENBR 181920Z 17006KT CAVOK 16/10 Q1020 NOSIG RMK WIND 1200FT 16007KT