Airport Name : Francisco Bangoy Intl

Other Name : Davao

ICAO : RPMD

IATA : DVO

FAA :

Latitude : 7.125522

Longitude : 125.645778

Country : Philippines

Local Date and Time : 08 Dec 2022 04:52

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF RPMD 050500Z 0506/0606 34006KT 9999 FEW016 SCT090 TEMPO 0506/0512 02010KT -SHRA FEW015CB SCT016 OVC090

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

RPMD 050800Z 02006KT 9999 FEW016 OVC260 27/24 Q1007 RMK A2974

RPMD 050700Z 36007KT 310V040 9999 FEW015 OVC260 28/24 Q1007 RMK A2974

RPMD 050600Z 36008KT 320V040 9999 FEW015 SCT090 OVC260 28/24 Q1008 RMK A2977

RPMD 050500Z 02010KT 340V050 9999 FEW015 SCT090 OVC260 27/25 Q1009 RMK A2980

To Charter a Jet Click here.