Airport Name : Frank Pais Intl

Other Name : Holguin

ICAO : MUHG

IATA : HOG

FAA :

Latitude : 20.785589

Longitude : -76.315108

Country : Cuba

Local Date and Time : 25 Jun 2024 02:35

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

MUHG 250500Z 2506/2606 VRB04KT 9000 FEW020 BKN150 TEMPO 2509/2511 5000 BR TEMPO 2521/2601 5000 SHRA VCTS FEW018CB BKN030

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

MUHG 250550Z 05004KT 8000 FEW020 BKN195 26/25 Q1015

MUHG 250450Z 05006KT 8000 FEW020 BKN180 26/25 Q1016

MUHG 250350Z 05006KT 8000 FEW020 BKN195 27/25 Q1016

MUHG 250250Z 06007KT 8000 FEW020 27/25 Q1016