Airport Name : Gafsa

Other Name : Ksar

ICAO : DTTF

IATA : GAF

FAA :

Latitude : 34.422022

Longitude : 8.822503

Country : Tunisia

Local Date and Time : 01 Jul 2022 11:05

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF DTTF 010900Z 0110/0119 25005KT 8000 NSC

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

DTTF 011000Z 21010KT 170V250 8000 NSC 42/07 Q1015 SIROCCO NOSIG

DTTF 010900Z 25005KT 210V300 8000 NSC 40/09 Q1015 NOSIG

DTTF 010800Z 05003KT 360V090 8000 FEW026 37/12 Q1015 NOSIG

DTTF 010700Z 05006KT 020V080 8000 FEW026 34/11 Q1015 NOSIG

To Charter a Jet Click here.