Airport Name : Garner Fld

Other Name : Uvalde

ICAO : KUVA

IATA : UVA

FAA : UVA

Latitude : 29.211336

Longitude : -99.743584

Country : United States

Local Date and Time : 01 Dec 2021 09:05

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

KUVA 011455Z AUTO 05004KT 5SM BR OVC012 14/14 A3018 RMK AO2 T01380138

KUVA 011435Z AUTO 05005KT 5SM BR BKN014 13/13 A3019 RMK AO2 T01310131

KUVA 011415Z AUTO 05003KT 4SM BR SCT014 11/11 A3018 RMK AO2 T01140114

KUVA 011355Z AUTO 00000KT 3SM BR CLR 11/11 A3017 RMK AO2 T01100110

KUVA 011335Z AUTO 00000KT 4SM BR CLR 11/11 A3016 RMK AO2 T01080108

KUVA 011315Z AUTO 06005KT 5SM BR CLR 11/11 A3016 RMK AO2 T01120112

KUVA 011255Z AUTO 05005KT 7SM CLR 12/12 A3016 RMK AO2 T01160116

KUVA 011235Z AUTO 04006KT 5SM BR CLR 11/11 A3015 RMK AO2 T01130113

KUVA 011215Z AUTO 06004KT 5SM BR CLR 11/11 A3014 RMK AO2 T01100110

KUVA 011155Z AUTO 06006KT 7SM CLR 11/11 A3014 RMK AO2 T01080108 10133 20102

KUVA 011135Z AUTO 06005KT 7SM CLR 11/11 A3013 RMK AO2 T01080108

KUVA 011115Z AUTO 07004KT 7SM CLR 11/11 A3013 RMK AO2 T01120112

To Charter a Jet Click here.