Airport Name : Garons

Other Name : Nimes

ICAO : LFTW

IATA : FNI

FAA :

Latitude : 43.757444

Longitude : 4.416347

Country : France

Local Date and Time : 01 Dec 2021 17:04

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF LFTW 011400Z 0115/0215 VRB02KT 9999 SCT030 BKN040 BECMG 0115/0117 4500 BR PROB40 TEMPO 0121/0206 0300 FG BECMG 0202/0204 BKN001 BECMG 0208/0210 CAVOK BECMG 0210/0212 31010KT

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

LFTW 011600Z AUTO 33007KT 280V070 4000 RA BR FEW003/// BKN009/// BKN020/// ///CB 06/06 Q1009 BECMG SCT030 BKN040

LFTW 011530Z AUTO 14005KT 3900 -RA BR FEW024/// SCT034/// BKN044/// ///TCU 07/06 Q1009 BECMG SCT030 BKN040

LFTW 011500Z AUTO 14004KT 100V230 7000 -RA FEW017 SCT022 BKN030 07/05 Q1009 BECMG 4500 BR

LFTW 011430Z AUTO 10004KT 8000 -RA BKN026 BKN041 BKN047 08/05 Q1009 BECMG 25010KT

LFTW 011400Z AUTO 12003KT 080V160 9999 BKN026 BKN031 BKN038 08/04 Q1010 TEMPO RA BECMG 25010KT

LFTW 011330Z AUTO 14005KT 9999 FEW026 OVC034 08/03 Q1010 TEMPO RA BECMG 25010KT

LFTW 011300Z AUTO 13005KT 9999 OVC034 08/03 Q1011 TEMPO RA

LFTW 011230Z AUTO 12004KT 090V150 9999 OVC033 07/02 Q1012 TEMPO RA

To Charter a Jet Click here.