Airport Name : Gen Fap Armando Revoredo Iglesias

Other Name : Cajamarca

ICAO : SPJR

IATA : CJA

FAA :

Latitude : -7.139183

Longitude : -78.4894

Country : Peru

Local Date and Time : 15 Jul 2024 10:31

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF SPJR 151100Z 1512/1612 VRB02KT 9999 FEW020 TX23/1519Z TN05/1611Z BECMG 1515/1527 12014KT BECMG 1523/1602 15004KT

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

SPJR 151530Z 11009KT 040V150 CAVOK 19/04 Q1030

SPJR 151500Z 19003KT 110V250 CAVOK 17/07 Q1030 RMK PP000

SPJR 151430Z VRB02KT CAVOK 16/05 Q1030

SPJR 151400Z VRB02KT CAVOK 15/05 Q1030 RMK PP000

SPJR 151330Z VRB01KT CAVOK 13/05 Q1030

SPJR 151300Z VRB02KT CAVOK 10/04 Q1030 RMK PP000

SPJR 151230Z VRB02KT CAVOK 08/04 Q1030

SPJR 151200Z VRB02KT CAVOK 05/02 Q1029 RMK TN4.2 PP000