Airport Name : General Edward Lawrence Logan Intl

Other Name : Boston

ICAO : KBOS

IATA : BOS

FAA : BOS

Latitude : 42.364347

Longitude : -71.005181

Country : United States

Local Date and Time : 28 Feb 2021 01:46

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

KBOS 280540Z 2806/0112 30008KT P6SM OVC250 FM281200 27004KT P6SM OVC200 FM281500 26004KT P6SM OVC150 FM281800 14006KT P6SM OVC120 FM282300 24007KT 5SM -SHRA BR OVC030 FM010300 14008KT 2SM -SHRA BR SCT003 OVC007

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

KBOS 280554Z 30011KT 10SM BKN250 04/00 A3018 RMK AO2 SLP218 T00440000 10056 20039 51034

KBOS 280454Z 30010KT 10SM OVC250 05/01 A3015 RMK AO2 SLP210 T00500011 400831011

KBOS 280354Z 28010KT 10SM FEW250 05/01 A3011 RMK AO2 SLP197 T00500011

KBOS 280254Z 29009KT 10SM CLR 05/02 A3008 RMK AO2 SLP184 T00500022 51029

To Charter a Jet Click here.