Airport Name : General Abelardo L Rodriguez Intl

Other Name : Tijuana

ICAO : MMTJ

IATA : TIJ

FAA :

Latitude : 32.541064

Longitude : -116.970158

Country : Mexico

Local Date and Time : 21 Jul 2024 00:22

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF MMTJ 210537Z 2106/2206 24005KT P6SM SCT180 TX26/2121Z TN17/2112Z FM211000 00000KT 4SM HZ SCT010 TEMPO 2111/2115 1SM BR BKN005 FM211600 27005KT 5SM HZ SKC FM211800 27010KT P6SM SKC FM220000 27010KT 6SM HZ SCT200

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

MMTJ 210645Z 00000KT 8SM SKC 19/17 A2994

MMTJ 210546Z 00000KT 10SM SKC 19/17 A2994 RMK SLP152 52010 960 HZY ISOL SC S

MMTJ 210444Z 24006KT 10SM FEW180 19/17 A2994 RMK 8/080 HZY

MMTJ 210341Z 26008KT 10SM SCT180 BKN240 20/17 A2993 RMK 8/082 HZY