Airport Name : General Francisco Javier Mina Intl

Other Name : Tampico

ICAO : MMTM

IATA : TAM

FAA :

Latitude : 22.29645

Longitude : -97.865931

Country : Mexico

Local Date and Time : 21 Jul 2024 01:03

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF MMTM 210531Z 2106/2206 00000KT P6SM BKN200 FM210800 00000KT 5SM HZ SCT015 TEMPO 2110/2114 3SM HZ BKN015 FM211800 11005KT 6SM HZ SCT200 FM220200 09010KT 5SM HZ SCT020 OVC200

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

MMTM 210341Z 15005KT 10SM BKN200 28/25 A2999 RMK 8/008 CU