Airport Name : General Manuel Carlos Piar

Other Name : Ciudad Guayana

ICAO : SVPR

IATA : CGU

FAA :

Latitude : 8.288528

Longitude : -62.760361

Country : Venezuela

Local Date and Time : 15 Jul 2024 11:31

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF SVPR 151000Z 1512/1612 09005KT 9999 BKN016 TX33/1519Z TN23/1607Z BECMG 1516/1522 06006KT 9999 SCT013 BKN040

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

SVPR 151503Z AUTO 17003KT NCD 28/22 Q1017

SVPR 151403Z AUTO 23004KT NCD 27/21 Q1017

SVPR 151303Z AUTO 24003KT NCD 26/22 Q1017

SVPR 151203Z AUTO 23002KT NCD 26/21 Q1016