Airport Name : General Mariano Escobedo Intl

Other Name : Monterrey

ICAO : MMMY

IATA : MTY

FAA :

Latitude : 25.778489

Longitude : -100.106878

Country : Mexico

Local Date and Time : 21 Jul 2024 01:13

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF MMMY 210544Z 2106/2206 05005KT P6SM SCT070 BKN200 TX32/2121Z TN23/2113Z FM210800 03005KT 5SM HZ SCT020 TEMPO 2110/2114 3SM BR BKN010 FM211700 12005KT 6SM HZ SCT030 TEMPO 2120/2200 SCT020CB FM220200 15010KT P6SM BKN020

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

MMMY 210640Z 09003KT 10SM FEW070 24/22 A3005 RMK 8/030

MMMY 210540Z 09003KT 10SM FEW070 25/22 A3005 RMK SLP159 52018 904 8/030

MMMY 210440Z 05002KT 10SM FEW070 25/21 A3005 RMK 8/030 ISOL CI

MMMY 210340Z 13006KT 10SM SKC 27/21 A3002