Airport Name : Getafe

Other Name : Madrid Getafe

ICAO : LEGT

IATA :

FAA :

Latitude : 40.294139

Longitude : -3.723833

Country : Spain

Local Date and Time : 01 Mar 2021 20:24

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF LEGT 011700Z 0118/0218 VRB05KT 9999 SCT028 BKN035 TX14/0215Z TN06/0206Z

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

LEGT 011800Z 11006KT 080V140 9999 BKN026 BKN035 11/07 Q1021

LEGT 011730Z 13007KT 100V160 9999 BKN025 OVC029 11/07 Q1021

LEGT 011700Z 08004KT 9999 OVC024 11/07 Q1021

LEGT 011630Z 08006KT 9999 OVC024 11/07 Q1021

LEGT 011600Z 08005KT 9999 BKN022 OVC026 10/07 Q1021

LEGT 011530Z 08005KT 050V110 9999 BKN022 OVC025 10/07 Q1021

To Charter a Jet Click here.