Airport Name : Gimhae Intl

Other Name : Busan

ICAO : RKPK

IATA : PUS

FAA :

Latitude : 35.179528

Longitude : 128.938222

Country : South Korea

Local Date and Time : 01 Aug 2021 13:32

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF RKPK 312300Z 0100/0206 36006KT 9999 BKN015 BKN030 TX32/0106Z TN26/0121Z BECMG 0100/0101 SCT030 SCT100 BECMG 0102/0103 18010KT TEMPO 0103/0109 4800 -RA BR SCT015 BKN030 BECMG 0110/0111 36006KT

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

RKPK 010400Z 21013KT 9999 BKN030 34/25 Q0999

RKPK 010300Z 17007KT 9999 BKN030 34/23 Q1000

RKPK 010235Z 17006KT 9999 SCT030 36/24 Q1000

RKPK 010200Z 20009KT 9999 BKN040 BKN100 35/25 Q1000

RKPK 010100Z 29003KT 9999 SCT020 BKN100 33/24 Q1001

To Charter a Jet Click here.