Airport Name : Gold Coast

Other Name : Coolangatta

ICAO : YBCG

IATA : OOL

FAA :

Latitude : -28.164444

Longitude : 153.504722

Country : Australia

Local Date and Time : 21 Apr 2024 16:11

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF AMD YBCG 210502Z 2105/2206 16014KT 9999 -SHRA SCT030 FM211200 19010KT 9999 -SHRA SCT025 FM220000 15016KT 9999 -SHRA SCT030 INTER 2105/2206 13018G28KT 4000 SHRA BKN015

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

YBCG 210600Z AUTO 18008KT 9999 -SHRA BKN033 BKN054 OVC074 21/19 Q1019 RESHRA

YBCG 210530Z AUTO 16010KT 9999 // SCT024 SCT035 BKN052 22/19 Q1019 RESHRA

YBCG 210527Z AUTO 16010KT 9999 -SHRA SCT020 BKN032 BKN054 21/19 Q1019 RESHRA

YBCG 210507Z AUTO 15014KT 100V180 3300 -SHRA SCT013 SCT021 BKN031 21/19 Q1019

YBCG 210500Z AUTO 19007KT 9999 -RA SCT021 SCT031 BKN042 22/18 Q1018

YBCG 210430Z AUTO 18007KT 9999 // SCT032 OVC082 22/18 Q1019

YBCG 210400Z AUTO 14013KT 9999 -SHRA OVC076 23/18 Q1018 RF00.0/002.0

YBCG 210330Z AUTO 12015KT 9999 // OVC074 22/18 Q1019 RF00.0/002.0

YBCG 210300Z AUTO 13016KT 9999 // OVC064 22/18 Q1019 RF00.0/002.0

YBCG 210230Z AUTO 12021G33KT 9999 // SCT066 BKN075 BKN125 22/17 Q1019