Airport Name : Grand Bahama Intl

Other Name : Freeport

ICAO : MYGF

IATA : FPO

FAA :

Latitude : 26.558686

Longitude : -78.695553

Country : Bahamas

Local Date and Time : 24 Sep 2020 08:26

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF MYGF 240925Z 2412/2512 12014KT 9999 SCT025 SCT060 BKN250 TEMPO PROB30 2416/2420 9000 SHRA

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

MYGF 241200Z 03003KT 9999 FEW018 BKN040 24/22 A2999

MYGF 241100Z 08004KT 9999 FEW018 BKN040 BKN250 23/21 A2998

To Charter a Jet Click here.