Airport Name : Greenville Spartanburg Intl

Other Name : Greer

ICAO : KGSP

IATA : GSP

FAA : GSP

Latitude : 34.895667

Longitude : -82.218858

Country : United States

Local Date and Time : 29 Oct 2020 10:35

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

KGSP 291306Z 2913/3012 19028G42KT 4SM SHRA BR BKN015 OVC025 WS020/19065KT FM291400 22018G28KT P6SM VCSH SCT015 BKN025 FM291800 24014G24KT P6SM SCT040 FM300000 27010G18KT P6SM SCT120

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

KGSP 291353Z 22023G34KT 5SM -RA BR BKN016 BKN025 OVC033 23/22 A2963 RMK AO2 PK WND 19044/1254 RAB06 SLP021 P0004 T02280217

KGSP 291253Z 19033G45KT 10SM BKN014 BKN019 OVC024 23/21 A2954 RMK AO2 PK WND 20047/1239 RAE42 SLP993 P0006 T02280211 $

KGSP 291237Z 19034G46KT 9SM -RA BKN014 BKN019 OVC024 22/21 A2954 RMK AO2 PK WND 20046/1210 P0006 T02220211 $

KGSP 291210Z 19033G46KT 3SM RA BR SCT014 BKN022 OVC030 22/21 A2953 RMK AO2 PK WND 20046/1210 P0004 T02220211 $

KGSP 291201Z 18032G44KT 2 1/2SM RA BR SCT016 BKN025 OVC033 22/21 A2952 RMK AO2 PK WND 18044/1156 P0001 T02220211 $

KGSP 291153Z 19027G46KT 5SM -RA BR SCT006 BKN011 OVC019 22/21 A2952 RMK AO2 PK WND 21046/1147 SLP986 P0008 60048 70094 T02220211 10228 20211 58046 $

KGSP 291114Z 17022G44KT 5SM -RA BR SCT006 BKN011 OVC019 22/21 A2955 RMK AO2 PK WND 16044/1111 PRESFR P0006 T02220211

KGSP 291110Z 16026G36KT 2 1/2SM -RA BR SCT008 BKN015 OVC020 22/21 A2955 RMK AO2 PK WND 17036/1105 PRESFR P0005 T02220211

KGSP 291053Z 16017G25KT 2 1/2SM +RA BR BKN006 OVC011 22/21 A2959 RMK AO2 SLP010 P0028 T02170211

KGSP 291051Z 17019G25KT 2SM +RA BR BKN006 OVC011 22/21 A2959 RMK AO2 P0026

KGSP 291038Z 15016G23KT 4SM +RA BR BKN008 OVC011 22/21 A2961 RMK AO2 P0018 T02170211

To Charter a Jet Click here.