Airport Name : Hasanuddin

Other Name : Ujung Pandang

ICAO : WAAA

IATA : UPG

FAA :

Latitude : -5.061631

Longitude : 119.554042

Country : Indonesia

Local Date and Time : 16 Jul 2024 02:42

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF WAAA 151700Z 1518/1624 11004KT 8000 FEW019 BECMG 1601/1603 28010KT

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

WAAA 151830Z 13002KT 8000 FEW019 24/22 Q1010 NOSIG

WAAA 151800Z 14002KT 8000 FEW019 24/22 Q1010 NOSIG

WAAA 151730Z VRB02KT 8000 FEW019 24/22 Q1011 NOSIG

WAAA 151700Z 12002KT 8000 FEW019 24/22 Q1011 NOSIG

WAAA 151630Z 15003KT 8000 FEW019 25/22 Q1011 NOSIG

WAAA 151600Z VRB02KT 8000 FEW019 25/21 Q1011 NOSIG

WAAA 151530Z 12003KT 090V150 8000 FEW019 25/22 Q1011 NOSIG

WAAA 151500Z 14003KT 8000 FEW019 25/21 Q1010 NOSIG