Airport Name : Henri Coanda

Other Name : Bucharest Otopen

ICAO : LROP

IATA : OTP

FAA :

Latitude : 44.572161

Longitude : 26.102178

Country : Romania

Local Date and Time : 04 Dec 2020 03:58

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF LROP 032300Z 0400/0500 07008KT 5000 BR OVC005 BECMG 0401/0403 3000 BR TEMPO 0403/0407 0600 FZFG OVC001 BECMG 0408/0410 5000 BKN010 BECMG 0414/0416 1500 BR BKN005 BECMG 0416/0418 0600 FG OVC002 BECMG 0418/0420 0300 FG OVC001 TEMPO 0420/0500 0100 FG

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

LROP 040130Z AUTO 04007KT 6000 BKN009/// OVC019/// 04/04 Q1018 NOSIG

LROP 040100Z 05007KT 6000 OVC009 04/04 Q1019 R08R/19//95 NOSIG

LROP 040030Z 04008KT 6000 OVC009 04/04 Q1019 R08R/19//95 NOSIG

LROP 040000Z 04007KT 6000 OVC007 04/03 Q1019 R08R/19//95 NOSIG

LROP 032330Z 03008KT 6000 OVC005 03/03 Q1019 R08R/19//95 NOSIG

LROP 032300Z 05007KT 6000 OVC007 03/03 Q1019 R08R/19//95 NOSIG

LROP 032230Z 04007KT 6000 OVC007 03/03 Q1019 R08R/19//95 NOSIG

LROP 032200Z 04008KT 6000 OVC008 03/03 Q1020 R08R/19//95 NOSIG

To Charter a Jet Click here.