Airport Name : Henry E Rohlsen

Other Name : St Croix I

ICAO : TISX

IATA : STX

FAA : STX

Latitude : 17.701889

Longitude : -64.798556

Country : U.S. Virgin Islands

Local Date and Time : 03 Dec 2020 22:30

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TISX 032340Z 0400/0424 VRB05KT P6SM SCT025 SCT050 FM040600 02004KT P6SM VCSH SCT030 FM041400 07014KT P6SM FEW025 SCT035 FM042200 06010KT P6SM VCSH SCT025

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

TISX 040153Z AUTO 05006KT 10SM CLR 24/18 A3003 RMK AO2 SLP167 T02440178

TISX 040053Z 06005KT 10SM SCT037 24/19 A3002 RMK AO2 SLP164 T02440189

TISX 032353Z 04003KT 10SM SCT025 24/19 A3000 RMK AO2 SLP159 T02390194 10294 20239 51017

TISX 032253Z 02003KT 10SM SCT027 SCT034 24/20 A2999 RMK AO2 SLP154 T02440200

To Charter a Jet Click here.