Airport Name : Heydar Aliyev

Other Name : Baku Bina

ICAO : UBBB

IATA : GYD

FAA :

Latitude : 40.4675

Longitude : 50.046667

Country : Azerbaijan

Local Date and Time : 29 Feb 2024 01:22

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF UBBB 281703Z 2818/2918 36012KT 9999 SCT030 TX08/2912Z TNM00/2901Z TEMPO 2820/2906 30012KT BKN010 BECMG 2906/2908 35018KT TEMPO 2908/2918 02016KT

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

UBBB 282100Z 35004KT 9999 BKN040 02/M02 Q1032 NOSIG

UBBB 282030Z 36006KT 9999 BKN040 03/M02 Q1032 NOSIG

UBBB 282000Z 01008KT 9999 BKN039 03/M02 Q1032 NOSIG

UBBB 281930Z 02008KT 9999 BKN043 04/M02 Q1033 NOSIG

UBBB 281900Z 01008KT 9999 BKN039 05/M02 Q1033 NOSIG

UBBB 281830Z 01008KT 9999 BKN036 04/M02 Q1033 NOSIG

UBBB 281800Z 01008KT 9999 BKN032 04/M02 Q1033 NOSIG

UBBB 281730Z 36006KT 9999 BKN040 04/M02 Q1033 NOSIG