Airport Name : Houari Boumediene

Other Name : Algiers

ICAO : DAAG

IATA : ALG

FAA :

Latitude : 36.691014

Longitude : 3.215408

Country : Algeria

Local Date and Time : 20 Apr 2021 15:37

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF DAAG 201100Z 2012/2112 02010KT CAVOK BECMG 2016/2019 VRB02KT

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

DAAG 201430Z 01008KT 330V030 CAVOK 21/12 Q1013

DAAG 201400Z 36009KT CAVOK 21/11 Q1014

DAAG 201330Z 35009KT CAVOK 21/10 Q1014

DAAG 201300Z 35010KT CAVOK 20/09 Q1014

DAAG 201230Z 34009KT CAVOK 22/11 Q1014

DAAG 201200Z 36009KT CAVOK 22/11 Q1014

DAAG 201130Z 36005KT 330V030 CAVOK 22/10 Q1015

DAAG 201100Z 35008KT 300V020 CAVOK 22/11 Q1015

To Charter a Jet Click here.