Airport Name : Iles De La Madeleine

Other Name : Grindstone Isl

ICAO : CYGR

IATA : YGR

FAA :

Latitude : 47.424721

Longitude : -61.778056

Country : Canada

Local Date and Time : 28 Oct 2020 17:51

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF CYGR 281938Z 2820/2902 VRB03KT P6SM BKN040 TEMPO 2820/2902 5SM -SHRASN BR OVC015 BECMG 2822/2824 22012KT RMK NXT FCST WILL BE ISSUED AT 291045Z

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

CYGR 282000Z 20003KT 20SM SCT040 BKN270 02/M06 A2999 RMK SC4CI3 SLP158

CYGR 281900Z 00000KT 20SM BKN045 BKN270 02/M07 A3000 RMK SC6CS1 SLP162

CYGR 281800Z 36003KT 310V030 20SM BKN045 02/M07 A3002 RMK SC7 SLP167

CYGR 281700Z 34004KT 300V360 20SM BKN042 02/M07 A3004 RMK SC7 SLP174

To Charter a Jet Click here.