Airport Name : Ioannis Kapodistrias Intl

Other Name : Corfu

ICAO : LGKR

IATA : CFU

FAA :

Latitude : 39.601944

Longitude : 19.911667

Country : Greece

Local Date and Time : 01 Mar 2021 15:50

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF LGKR 011100Z 0112/0212 VRB05KT 9999 FEW012 SCT070 TEMPO 0116/0123 33010KT BECMG 0123/0201 VRB05KT BECMG 0201/0203 10012KT

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

LGKR 011320Z 28005KT 9999 SCT035 SCT080 18/09 Q1024 NOSIG

LGKR 011250Z 23007KT 9999 SCT035 SCT080 18/10 Q1024 NOSIG

LGKR 011220Z 14004KT 9999 FEW035 SCT080 19/11 Q1024 NOSIG

LGKR 011150Z 13003KT 9999 FEW035 SCT080 19/11 Q1025 NOSIG

LGKR 011120Z 10004KT 9999 SCT035 SCT080 19/10 Q1025 NOSIG

LGKR 011050Z 12003KT 9999 SCT035 19/10 Q1025 NOSIG

LGKR 011020Z 15005KT 9999 SCT035 19/11 Q1025 NOSIG

LGKR 010950Z 15005KT 9999 SCT035 18/11 Q1025 NOSIG

To Charter a Jet Click here.