Airport Name : Jackson Evers Intl

Other Name : Jackson Intl

ICAO : KJAN

IATA : JAN

FAA : JAN

Latitude : 32.311167

Longitude : -90.075889

Country : United States

Local Date and Time : 04 Dec 2020 11:35

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

KJAN 041732Z 0418/0518 31009KT P6SM BKN025 FM042100 31008KT P6SM FEW035 SCT050 FM050200 00000KT P6SM FEW150 FEW250 FM051200 VRB03KT P6SM SCT250

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

KJAN 041654Z 31009G16KT 10SM OVC019 08/04 A3020 RMK AO2 SLP226 T00830044

KJAN 041607Z 33008KT 10SM OVC016 08/05 A3020 RMK AO2 T00830050

KJAN 041554Z 32006KT 10SM OVC014 08/04 A3020 RMK AO2 SLP224 T00780044

KJAN 041544Z 34008KT 10SM OVC014 07/04 A3020 RMK AO2 T00720044

KJAN 041517Z 32008KT 10SM OVC016 08/04 A3019 RMK AO2 T00780044

KJAN 041454Z 33007KT 10SM OVC014 07/04 A3018 RMK AO2 SLP220 T00720044 53017

KJAN 041354Z 33006KT 10SM OVC018 07/04 A3016 RMK AO2 SLP213 T00720044

To Charter a Jet Click here.