Airport Name : John Wayne Arpt Orange Co

Other Name : Santa Ana

ICAO : KSNA

IATA : SNA

FAA : SNA

Latitude : 33.675667

Longitude : -117.868222

Country : United States

Local Date and Time : 28 Oct 2020 21:50

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

KSNA 282320Z 2900/2924 20008KT P6SM SKC FM290100 VRB04KT P6SM SKC FM292000 23008KT P6SM SKC

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

KSNA 290353Z 00000KT 8SM CLR 18/13 A3002 RMK AO2 SLP164 T01830128

KSNA 290253Z 18003KT 7SM CLR 19/14 A3001 RMK AO2 SLP161 T01890139 53009

KSNA 290153Z 00000KT 7SM CLR 19/13 A2999 RMK AO2 SLP156 T01940133

KSNA 290053Z 24004KT 8SM CLR 21/13 A2998 RMK AO2 SLP153 T02060128

To Charter a Jet Click here.