Airport Name : Jorge Wilsterman

Other Name : Cochabamba

ICAO : SLCB

IATA : CBB

FAA :

Latitude : -17.421058

Longitude : -66.177114

Country : Bolivia

Local Date and Time : 20 Jul 2024 02:13

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF SLCB 200400Z 2006/2106 25003KT 9999 NSC TX27/2019Z TN02/2011Z TEMPO 2020/2022 24010KT TEMPO 2023/2102 15010KT

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

SLCB 200600Z 00000KT 9999 NSC 06/M06 Q1029

SLCB 200500Z 00000KT 9999 NSC 07/M07 Q1029

SLCB 200400Z 00000KT 9999 NSC 10/M08 Q1028

SLCB 200300Z 14006KT 9999 NSC 14/M05 Q1028