Airport Name : Kona Intl At Keahole

Other Name : Kailua Kona

ICAO : PHKO

IATA : KOA

FAA : PKOA

Latitude : 19.738767

Longitude : -156.045631

Country : United States

Local Date and Time : 20 Jul 2024 20:46

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

PHKO 210521Z 2106/2206 VRB06KT P6SM FEW050 SCT060 FM212100 25011KT P6SM FEW030 BKN060 FM220500 VRB06KT P6SM FEW050 SCT060

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

PHKO 210553Z 19007KT 10SM FEW049 27/22 A3003 RMK AO2 SLP169 T02720222 10300 20272 53015

PHKO 210453Z 20008KT 10SM FEW050 28/22 A3002 RMK AO2 SLP163 T02780222

PHKO 210353Z 22009KT 10SM FEW050 28/22 A3000 RMK AO2 SLP156 T02830222

PHKO 210253Z 22010KT 10SM FEW040 SCT050 29/22 A2999 RMK AO2 SLP153 T02890222 55005