Airport Name : Kuala Lumpur Intl

Other Name : Kuala Lumpur Sep

ICAO : WMKK

IATA : KUL

FAA :

Latitude : 2.745578

Longitude : 101.709917

Country : Malaysia

Local Date and Time : 23 Jan 2021 03:03

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF WMKK 221700Z 2218/2400 VRB03KT 9999 FEW017CB TEMPO 2218/2222 17006KT 4000 TSRA FEW010 FEW016CB SCT020

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

WMKK 221830Z 11004KT 040V170 4000 RA FEW010 SCT030 24/23 Q1010 NOSIG

WMKK 221825Z 10005KT 020V170 4000 RA FEW010 SCT030 24/23 Q1010 NOSIG

WMKK 221800Z 06006KT 020V150 6000 -RA FEW010 FEW017CB SCT030 24/23 Q1010 NOSIG

WMKK 221730Z VRB02KT 9000 -RA FEW010 FEW017CB SCT030 24/23 Q1010 RERA NOSIG

WMKK 221700Z 00000KT 5000 RA FEW010 FEW017CB SCT030 24/24 Q1010 NOSIG

WMKK 221630Z VRB02KT 8000 FEW000 FEW017CB SCT030 24/24 Q1010 NOSIG

WMKK 221600Z 17003KT 110V240 7000 FEW000 FEW017CB SCT030 25/24 Q1010 TEMPO 5000 TSRA

WMKK 221530Z VRB03KT 5000 BR FEW000 FEW017CB 25/24 Q1010 TEMPO 5000 TSRA

To Charter a Jet Click here.