Airport Name : La Aurora

Other Name : Guatemala City

ICAO : MGGT

IATA : GUA

FAA :

Latitude : 14.583272

Longitude : -90.527475

Country : Guatemala

Local Date and Time : 22 Oct 2020 14:49

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

MGGT 222025Z 19008KT 1000S +TSRA SCT018 FEW025CB SCT080 CB/TS SE/SSE/S CB W

MGGT 222005Z 04006KT 9999 TSRA BKN018 FEW025CB CB/TS ESE/SE/SSE

MGGT 222000Z 17006KT 9999 BKN020 FEW025CB 24/17 Q1021 A3015 CB/PCPN ESE/SE/SSE

MGGT 221900Z 20008KT 9999 BKN020TCU 24/17 Q1023 A3021 FEW200 TCU ESE/SE/SSE/NW

MGGT 221800Z 11006KT 9999 SCT020TCU 26/14 Q1023 A3021 FEW200 TCU ESE/SE

MGGT 221700Z 08008KT 9999 FEW020 SCT200 25/15 Q1024 A3024

To Charter a Jet Click here.