Airport Name : La Florida

Other Name : La Serena

ICAO : SCSE

IATA : LSC

FAA :

Latitude : -29.916233

Longitude : -71.199522

Country : Chile

Local Date and Time : 25 Nov 2020 10:45

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF SCSE 251000Z 2512/2612 13004KT CAVOK TX22/2518Z TN10/2611Z BECMG 2514/2516 28010KT CAVOK BECMG 2601/2603 14004KT BECMG 2609/2611 VRB02KT SCT010

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

SCSE 251300Z 30005KT CAVOK 17/12 Q1014

SCSE 251200Z 28006KT CAVOK 16/12 Q1014

SCSE 251100Z 29001KT CAVOK 14/11 Q1013

SCSE 251000Z AUTO VRB02KT CAVOK 12/10 Q1013

To Charter a Jet Click here.