Airport Name : Laurence G Hanscom Fld

Other Name : Bedford

ICAO : KBED

IATA : BED

FAA : BED

Latitude : 42.469953

Longitude : -71.289031

Country : United States

Local Date and Time : 01 Dec 2021 11:11

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

KBED 011137Z 0112/0212 23005KT P6SM SKC FM011500 26010G17KT P6SM FEW250 FM020000 24004KT P6SM BKN250

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

KBED 011551Z 25006KT 10SM CLR 07/M02 A3006 RMK AO2 SLP195 T00671017

KBED 011451Z 26007KT 10SM CLR 06/M01 A3007 RMK AO2 SLP197 T00561006 51019

KBED 011351Z 23008KT 10SM CLR 03/M01 A3005 RMK AO2 SLP191 T00331011

KBED 011251Z 23007KT 10SM CLR 02/M02 A3004 RMK AO2 PRESRR SLP188 T00171017

To Charter a Jet Click here.