Airport Name : Licenciado Gustavo Diaz Ordaz Intl

Other Name : Puerto Vallarta

ICAO : MMPR

IATA : PVR

FAA :

Latitude : 20.680083

Longitude : -105.254167

Country : Mexico

Local Date and Time : 19 Jan 2021 08:53

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF MMPR 191110Z 1912/2018 00000KT P6SM BKN250 TX24/1920Z TN14/1912Z FM191800 20010KT P6SM BKN250 FM200300 23005KT P6SM BKN250 FM201800 23010KT P6SM BKN250

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

MMPR 191348Z 03003KT 15SM BKN150 17/15 A2992 RMK 8/030

MMPR 191246Z 02005KT 10SM BKN200 17/15 A2991 RMK 8/008

MMPR 191208Z RTD 03003KT 10SM BKN200 17/15 A2990 RMK SLP123 5//// 953 8/008 RTS

To Charter a Jet Click here.