Airport Name : Lincoln

Other Name : Lincoln Muni

ICAO : KLNK

IATA : LNK

FAA : LNK

Latitude : 40.850971

Longitude : -96.75925

Country : United States

Local Date and Time : 15 Jul 2024 13:01

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

KLNK 151735Z 1518/1618 26006KT P6SM SCT150 FM152100 01009KT P6SM FEW060 FM160300 03007KT P6SM SCT100

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

KLNK 151754Z VRB03KT 7SM CLR 34/25 A2977 RMK AO2 SLP066 T03390250 10344 20239 58001

KLNK 151654Z 26004KT 7SM CLR 33/24 A2979 RMK AO2 SLP072 T03330239

KLNK 151554Z VRB03KT 7SM CLR 31/23 A2979 RMK AO2 SLP071 T03060233

KLNK 151454Z 23007KT 8SM CLR 29/22 A2978 RMK AO2 SLP069 T02940217 58005