Airport Name : Long Island Mac Arthur

Other Name : Islip

ICAO : KISP

IATA : ISP

FAA : ISP

Latitude : 40.79525

Longitude : -73.100222

Country : United States

Local Date and Time : 06 Mar 2021 02:53

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

KISP 060537Z 0606/0706 29010KT P6SM BKN050 FM061500 30014G20KT P6SM BKN040 FM062300 31009KT P6SM BKN040

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

KISP 060656Z AUTO 29008KT 10SM BKN065 M01/M11 A2993 RMK AO2 SLP137 T10061111

KISP 060556Z AUTO 26007KT 10SM OVC060 00/M13 A2993 RMK AO2 SLP135 T00001128 10006 21011 53009

KISP 060456Z 27007KT 10SM BKN065 00/M13 A2991 RMK AO2 SLP129 LAST T00001133 400281044

KISP 060356Z 29009KT 10SM FEW070 SCT120 SCT250 00/M14 A2990 RMK AO2 SLP127 T00001139

To Charter a Jet Click here.