Airport Name : Lourdes

Other Name : Tarbes Lourdes

ICAO : LFBT

IATA : LDE

FAA :

Latitude : 43.178675

Longitude : -0.006439

Country : France

Local Date and Time : 04 Dec 2020 14:29

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF LFBT 041100Z 0412/0512 27008KT CAVOK PROB40 TEMPO 0412/0418 27015G25KT SHRA BKN012 FEW015CB BKN025TCU PROB30 TEMPO 0417/0419 BKN009 FM042200 VRB02KT CAVOK

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

LFBT 041300Z AUTO 26012KT 240V300 CAVOK 09/01 Q0990 TEMPO 27015G25KT SHRA BKN012 FEW015CB BKN025TCU

LFBT 041230Z AUTO 28011KT 240V310 CAVOK 08/02 Q0990 TEMPO 27015G25KT SHRA BKN012 FEW015CB BKN025TCU

LFBT 041200Z AUTO 30010KT 9999 SCT052 08/03 Q0990 TEMPO 27015G25KT SHRA BKN012 FEW015CB BKN025TCU

LFBT 041130Z AUTO 29009KT 270V330 CAVOK 09/03 Q0990 TEMPO 27015G25KT SHRA BKN020TCU

LFBT 041100Z AUTO 27009KT 240V300 CAVOK 09/02 Q0991 TEMPO 27015G25KT SHRA BKN020TCU

LFBT 041030Z AUTO 25008KT 210V280 CAVOK 08/03 Q0991 TEMPO 27015G25KT SHRA BKN020TCU

LFBT 041000Z AUTO 26005KT 190V290 9999 SCT058 BKN160 06/03 Q0991 TEMPO 27015G25KT SHRA BKN020TCU

LFBT 040930Z AUTO 28009KT 9999 FEW041 BKN052 BKN074 05/03 Q0991 TEMPO 27015G25KT SHRA BKN020TCU

To Charter a Jet Click here.