Airport Name : Maniitsoq

Other Name : Sukkertoppen

ICAO : BGMQ

IATA : JSU

FAA :

Latitude : 65.247

Longitude : -52.564

Country : Greenland

Local Date and Time : 15 Jul 2024 13:37

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF BGMQ 151156Z 1512/1520 28005KT 2000 BR BKN006 BECMG 1512/1514 31010KT 9999 NSW FEW008 SCT020 TEMPO 1514/1520 SCT008 BKN020

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)