Airport Name : Mataveri Intl

Other Name : Isla De Pascua

ICAO : SCIP

IATA : IPC

FAA :

Latitude : -27.164792

Longitude : -109.421831

Country : Chile

Local Date and Time : 01 Mar 2021 11:11

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF SCIP 011015Z 0112/0212 29005KT 9999 SCT020 BKN040 TX28/0120Z TN21/0210Z TEMPO 0112/0117 VRB02KT 5000 -SHRA SCT008 BKN015 BECMG 0118/0120 27008KT BECMG 0204/0206 32004KT BECMG 0210/0212 33010KT

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

SCIP 011600Z 15006KT 070V180 8000 -SHRA FEW008 SCT020 BKN030 24 /23 Q1013 NOSIG

SCIP 011500Z 17007KT 9999 SCT008 BKN020 BKN030 24/22 Q1013 RESHRA NOSIG

SCIP 011400Z 16005KT 120V200 9999 -SHRA FEW008 BKN015 BKN030 23/22 Q1013 NOSIG

SCIP 011300Z VRB02KT 9999 FEW010 BKN020 BKN040 23/22 Q1012 NOSIG

To Charter a Jet Click here.