Airport Name : Mc Kellar Sipes Rgnl

Other Name : Jackson

ICAO : KMKL

IATA : MKL

FAA : MKL

Latitude : 35.599889

Longitude : -88.915611

Country : United States

Local Date and Time : 27 Nov 2020 02:50

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

KMKL 270530Z 2706/2806 VRB03KT P6SM SKC FM271400 00000KT P6SM BKN060 FM271800 VRB03KT P6SM BKN040

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

KMKL 270753Z AUTO 00000KT 10SM CLR 01/00 A3011 RMK AO2 SLP197 T00110000

KMKL 270653Z AUTO 00000KT 10SM CLR 02/01 A3010 RMK AO2 SLP195 T00220011

KMKL 270553Z AUTO 00000KT 10SM CLR 02/01 A3011 RMK AO2 SLP196 T00170011 10067 20017 401330017 55001

KMKL 270453Z AUTO 00000KT 10SM CLR 02/01 A3011 RMK AO2 SLP195 T00170011

To Charter a Jet Click here.