Airport Name : Mediterranee

Other Name : Montpellier

ICAO : LFMT

IATA : MPL

FAA :

Latitude : 43.576194

Longitude : 3.963014

Country : France

Local Date and Time : 24 Sep 2020 14:20

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF LFMT 240800Z 2409/2509 VRB05KT CAVOK TEMPO 2411/2418 20010KT TEMPO 2415/2418 SHRA BKN030TCU BECMG 2419/2421 27010KT TEMPO 2420/2423 SHRA BKN070TCU TEMPO 2502/2505 34015G30KT

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

LFMT 241200Z AUTO 15007KT CAVOK 24/18 Q1009 NOSIG

LFMT 241130Z AUTO 14004KT 110V190 CAVOK 24/17 Q1010 NOSIG

LFMT 241100Z AUTO 14003KT 100V170 CAVOK 24/16 Q1010 NOSIG

LFMT 241030Z AUTO VRB02KT CAVOK 24/18 Q1010 NOSIG

LFMT 241000Z AUTO VRB02KT CAVOK 23/17 Q1010 NOSIG

LFMT 240930Z AUTO 01004KT 330V040 CAVOK 23/17 Q1010 TEMPO 20010KT

LFMT 240900Z AUTO 03003KT 350V050 CAVOK 23/17 Q1010 NOSIG

LFMT 240830Z AUTO 03004KT 350V070 CAVOK 22/18 Q1010 NOSIG

To Charter a Jet Click here.