Airport Name : Merignac

Other Name : Bordeaux

ICAO : LFBD

IATA : BOD

FAA :

Latitude : 44.828335

Longitude : -0.715556

Country : France

Local Date and Time : 03 Dec 2020 12:18

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF AMD LFBD 030631Z 0306/0412 20007KT 5000 -RA BKN020 TX11/0314Z TN03/0306Z TEMPO 0306/0321 3000 -RA BR BKN003 BKN015 BECMG 0313/0315 22015G25KT PROB30 TEMPO 0321/0323 25025G50KT 1500 RA BKN005 BKN010CB BECMG 0323/0401 27015KT 9999 NSW SCT030 TEMPO 0400/0412 VRB15G30KT 3000 SHRA BKN010 BKN020CB

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

LFBD 031100Z AUTO 23011KT 9999 FEW011/// SCT027/// BKN033/// ///TCU 12/10 Q1005 TEMPO 3000 -RA BR BKN003 BKN015

LFBD 031030Z AUTO 21008KT 9999 BKN013/// BKN020/// BKN029/// ///TCU 11/10 Q1006 TEMPO 3000 -RA BR BKN003 BKN015

LFBD 031000Z AUTO 22007KT 3700 1600 +RA BR SCT010/// BKN016/// BKN023/// ///TCU 10/10 Q1007 TEMPO BKN003 BKN015

LFBD 030930Z AUTO 19009KT 9999 BKN004/// BKN022/// BKN034/// ///TCU 09/09 Q1007 TEMPO 3000 -RA BR BKN003 BKN015

LFBD 030900Z AUTO 19007KT 9999 FEW006/// SCT046/// BKN078/// ///TCU 09/09 Q1008 TEMPO 3000 -RA BR BKN003 BKN015

LFBD 030830Z AUTO 20008KT 9999 -RA BKN004/// BKN008/// BKN012/// ///TCU 09/08 Q1008 TEMPO 3000 -RA BR BKN003 BKN015

LFBD 030800Z AUTO 19008KT 4000 RA BR SCT004/// BKN011/// BKN020/// ///TCU 08/08 Q1009 TEMPO BKN003 BKN015

LFBD 030730Z AUTO 20007KT 9999 -RA FEW004/// BKN010/// BKN028/// ///TCU 08/08 Q1009 TEMPO 3000 -RA BR BKN003 BKN015

To Charter a Jet Click here.