Airport Name : Merle K Mudhole Smith

Other Name : Cordova

ICAO : PACV

IATA : CDV

FAA : PCDV

Latitude : 60.491778

Longitude : -145.477556

Country : United States

Local Date and Time : 01 Mar 2021 04:36

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

PACV 011134Z 0112/0212 09008KT P6SM SCT050 BKN080 TEMPO 0112/0115 BKN025 FM011500 09011G20KT 3SM -SN OVC025 FM011800 12012G25KT 1SM -SN BR OVC015 FM020000 08018G30KT 2SM BR SCT015 OVC025

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

PACV 011253Z 00000KT 10SM FEW060 M03/M05 A2948 RMK AO2 SLP982 T10331050

PACV 011153Z 00000KT 10SM CLR M03/M06 A2952 RMK AO2 SLP995 4/005 70018 I6000 T10281061 11017 21039 50002

PACV 011053Z 07004KT 10SM CLR M03/M06 A2953 RMK AO2 SLP999 T10331056

PACV 010953Z 11004KT 10SM CLR M03/M06 A2952 RMK AO2 SLP997 T10281061

To Charter a Jet Click here.