Airport Name : Mid Delta Rgnl

Other Name : Greenville

ICAO : KGLH

IATA : GLH

FAA : KGLH

Latitude : 33.48288

Longitude : -90.985614

Country : United States

Local Date and Time : 16 Jun 2024 19:14

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

KGLH 162351Z 1700/1724 15010KT P6SM FEW025 SCT060 BKN100 FM171700 15010KT 6SM SHRA BR VCTS SCT050CB BKN100 FM172100 15010KT P6SM VCSH SCT050 BKN100

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

KGLH 162353Z AUTO 14005KT 10SM CLR 33/23 A2989 RMK AO2 SLP124 T03330233 10367 20333 56005

KGLH 162253Z 14009KT 10SM FEW060 36/23 A2990 RMK AO2 SLP127 T03610228

KGLH 162153Z 15008KT 10SM FEW060 36/22 A2989 RMK AO2 SLP126 T03610222

KGLH 162053Z 16010KT 10SM FEW060 37/23 A2990 RMK AO2 SLP129 T03670228 58014