Airport Name : Mid Ohio Valley Rgnl

Other Name : Parkersburg

ICAO : KPKB

IATA : PKB

FAA : PKB

Latitude : 39.345103

Longitude : -81.439203

Country : United States

Local Date and Time : 07 Dec 2022 15:49

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

KPKB 041120Z 0412/0512 00000KT P6SM FEW250 FM041600 24006KT P6SM SKC

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

KPKB 041153Z 00000KT 10SM BCFG CLR M06/M08 A3035 RMK AO2 SLP285 70003 I1000 I6002 T10611078 11028 21061 56008

KPKB 041053Z AUTO 00000KT 9SM CLR M05/M07 A3035 RMK AO2 SLP286 T10501067

KPKB 040953Z AUTO 00000KT 8SM CLR M05/M07 A3036 RMK AO2 SLP288 I1001 T10501067

KPKB 040853Z AUTO 00000KT 8SM CLR M04/M06 A3037 RMK AO2 SLP290 I3001 T10441061 56004

To Charter a Jet Click here.