Airport Name : Mitilini

Other Name : Lesbos

ICAO : LGMT

IATA : MJT

FAA :

Latitude : 39.056667

Longitude : 26.598333

Country : Greece

Local Date and Time : 30 May 2024 09:29

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF LGMT 300500Z 3006/3015 17013KT 9999 FEW030

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

LGMT 300620Z 13005KT CAVOK 23/11 Q1012

LGMT 300550Z 12004KT CAVOK 22/11 Q1012

LGMT 300520Z 13004KT CAVOK 22/14 Q1011

LGMT 300450Z 00000KT CAVOK 21/14 Q1011

LGMT 300420Z 00000KT CAVOK 19/12 Q1012

LGMT 300350Z 25003KT CAVOK 19/12 Q1012

LGMT 300320Z VRB03KT CAVOK 16/11 Q1012

LGMT 300250Z VRB03KT CAVOK 16/11 Q1012